Allow Me to Reintroduce Myself

Welcome to this tiny slice of the web I get to call my own. I don’t know about you, but I find writing to be extremely therapeutic. Pen-to-paper, fingers-to-keyboard; you know what I mean. Expression. Sharing your thoughts and ideas with the world, and connecting with like-minded individuals is pretty rad!

DEETS

14022349_10208547956330808_4270573342175700391_n

  1. I was born and raised in Alaska. Yep! Still reside here too.
  2. I have three awesome humans who call me mom. They are everything!
  3. I am a make-up addict to the core.
  4. I love planners, organization and crafting. Oh, and don’t even get me started with office supplies. Haha!
  5. Interior styling rocks my socks. No, seriously. A beautiful space when designed and accessorized properly makes this little momma WEAK.
  6. I currently work two jobs. You know – trying to tackle this thing called student loan debt. [insert crying emoji] Who else is in the same boat as me? What a racket, isn’t it? It’ll be paid off in 30 years at the rate I’m going. [insert crying emoji x2] LOL

I’m excited to begin my blogging journey again. I used to post daily when I was on Blogspot, but that was what? Ten years ago? My passion for writing kinda fell to the side, and then it became non-existent.

Well, I’m back in the saddle and thrilled about connecting with you all. Welcome to my page. It’s a work-in-progress, but I promise, you won’t be disappointed. If you have any questions for me, sound off in the comments.

img_0773-1

Leave a Reply